Thank you to the following organisations and individuals for signing up to endorse the Scottish Care Leavers Covenant.

If you want to join the hundreds of organisations and individuals who have pledged to help make life better for care leavers, visit the sign up page now.


A Life Explored (Care) Ltd
A McGill, Aberdeen City Council
Ada Wong, Social Welfare Dept, Hong Kong
Adele Fraser, Johnstone/Linwood / Renfrewshire
Adele Tilley, Tilley Solutions
Aileen Nicol, CELCIS
Aileen Wilson, Inverclyde Council
Ailsa Williams, Moray Council
Aimee Crausaz, Scottish Borders Council
Alan Blair, Fife College
Alan Connick, St Andrews Primary, Inverclyde
Alan Dick, Port Glasgow High School
Alan Keane        
Alan Lafferty, East Renfrewshire Council
Alan McNiven, Engage Renfrewshire
Alan Webb        
Alana Perry, Quarriers Family Support Service
Albert Jennings, Placement Support Worker  
Alex Comrie, Staf
Alex Grant, West Dunbartonshire Council
Alex Nicoll, Aberdeen City Council
Alexis Mulvenna, Burnside House West Dunbartonshire Council
Alice, Who Cares? Scotland
Alice Squire, South Ayrshire Council
Alison Findlay        
Alison Mooney, Barnardos 16+ Edinburgh
Alison Tinker, EAC
Alison Todd, Children 1st
Alistair Macintosh, Scottish Fire and Rescue Service
Alistair Stewart, YPICC
Allan J White, West Dunbarton Council
Allan Kidd, JMT Care Services Ltd
Amy Gordon, The Willows, Aberdeen
Amy Mundy, Inverclyde HSCP
Andrew Ferrie, Renfrewshire Council
Andrew Sutherland        
Andy Sloan, Care Inspectorate
Angela Brown, East Ayrshire Council
Angela Edwards, Education Services, Inverclyde
Angela Smith, Social Work
Angela Ward, National Confidential Forum
Angie Watt, Care Visions
Angus MacDonald MSP
Angus Skinner        
Ann Martin, Social Work
Anna Fowlie, on behalf of Scottish Social Services Council
Anna Swan        
Anne Dickie, Glen Housing.Association
Anne Donaldson, Aberdeen City Council
Anne McTaggart MSP
Anne Trevorrow, North Lanarkshire Council
Anne Whyte, National Fostering Agency Scotland
Annie Ritchie, West Dunbartonshire Council
Audrey Baird, Good Shepherd Centre
Audrey Cumberford, West College Scotland
Avril Pintus        
Barbie Jordan, Glasgow Kelvin College
Ben Farrugia, CELCIS
Ben McKinnon, Skills Development Scotland
Bob Grant, Renfrewshire Chamber of Commerce
Bob McLean, Inverclyde HSCP
Bobby Wilson, Argyll & Bute Council
Brendan O'Hara MP     
Brian Docherty, West Dunbartonshire Council
Brian Rodden   
Brooke Reid, Care Inspectorate
Bruce Adamson, Children and Young People's Commissioner
Bryan Ritchie, Fostering Relations
Caitlin Dyer, Stirling Council
Cameron Forester, Rees Foundation
Carly Edgar, Who Cares? Scotland
Carol Behenna, Care Visions
Carol Thomson, West Dunbartonshire Council
Carol Wassell, CELCIS
Carole Murphy, CYCJ
Caroline Hepburn, NAFC Marine Centre UHI
Carolyn Wells, Care Visions
Carron Bell, SCRA/WC?S
Catherine Rodden, North Lanarkshire Council
Catherine Will, Care Visions
Cathy Jamieson, on behalf of Care Visions
Catriona Hutchison, Student Social Work
Catriona Miller, Aileymill Primary, Inverclyde
Charley Buchan, Robert Gordon University
Cheryl Kiff, Argyll & Bute Children and Families
Child Rights Partners, UNICEF UK
Chloe Dobson, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland
Chloe Shields  
Chris Sutton, Clackmannanshire Council
Christina McKenzie, R.G.U.
Christina Moriarty, South Ayrshire Council
Christine Allan        
Christine MacEachen, Care Visions
Claire Agnew, CELCIS
Claire Gavin, Dundee University Student
Claire Holmes, Nevis Group
Claire Lightowler, on behalf of the Centre for Youth and Criminal Justice
Claire Milroy, Stirling Council
Claire O'Hara, MCR Pathways
Clare McCafferty, CELCIS
Claudia Beamish MSP
Claudia Macdonald, Who Cares? Scotland
Cleland Sneddon, Argyll and Bute Council
Cllr Aileen Morton, Argyll & Bute Council
Cllr Gill Samarai, Aberdeen City Council
Cllr Jackie Dunbar, Aberdeen City Council
Cllr Julie McKenzie, Argyll and Bute Council
Cllr. George Smith, Shetland Islands Council
Cllr. Graham Campbell, Glasgow City Council
Cllr. John Fraser, Shetlands Islands Council
Cllr. Neil MacGregor, Aberdeen City Council
Colin Beattie MSP
Courtney Hutton        
Craig McNally, NHS Highland
Dan McCabe, RGU
Danielle Logan, Young Scot
Danny Henderson, Care Visions
Davey Blackie        
David Barr, Aberlour
David Killean, Borders College
David Metcalf, Care Visions
David Mitchell, Rossie Young People's Trust  
David Naismith, Kibble Care & Education Centre
David Noble, Hillside School
David Orr, Edinburgh Young People's Servivce (YPS)
David Robertson, Argyll and Bute Council
David Stewart MSP     
Davie Simpson, Inverclyde Throughcare Team
Dawn Parker, South Ayrshire Council
Debbie Nolan, CYCJ
Deborah Cowan, Life Changes Trust
Deirdre Brock MP
Del, WDC
Denis Donnell, Nether Johnstone House
Denise Crawford, Inverclyde Academy
Denise Stacey,
Denny Ford, Who Cares Scotland
Derek Dorrans         
Derek Kennedy,BTHA
Derek Manson-Smith,Children’s Hearings Scotland
Derek Neilson, Care Visions
Dermot O Regan, Carevisions
Dhyani Crawford, West Dunbartonshire Council
Donald MacMillan, Argyll & Bute Council
Donna Carvill, JMT Fostering
Donna Cunningham, The MCR Pathways Foundation
Donna Gray, Shetland Island Council
Donna McEwan, CYCJ
Donna McGowan, Care Visions
Dougie Gould, Care Visions
Douglas Campbell, Leader, on behalf of South Ayrshire Council
Douglas Hardy, Moore House Care & Education
Dr Autumn Roesch-Marsh, University of Edinburgh
Dr Brodie Paterson, on behalf of CALM Training
Dr Vicki Welch, CELCIS
Edel Harris, Cornerstone
Eileen Stewart        
Elaine Aitken, Shetland Islands Council
Elaine Cameron, WLC
Elaine Gerrard, Scottish Fire and Rescue Service
Elaine McIntosh, Care Visions
Elaine Mead, NHS Highland
Elaine Smith MSP    
Eleanor Loughran, Inverclyde Council
Elizabeth-Anne Collier, MCR Pathways (MCR Charitable Foundation)
Ellie Hague, Fife Council
Ellie Lawrence, Who Cares?Scotland
Elsa Hamilton,  Education Services, Inverclyde
Elsa McLaughlin, social work
Emily van Tonder, Throughcare and Aftercare, Continuing Care, Shetland Islands Council
Emma, East Renfrewshire Council
Emma Miller, University of Strathclyde
Emma Young, CELCIS
Eona Craig, Articulate (Scotland) Limited
Erica Barr, East Ayrshire Council
Erin Ross, Glasgow University Students' Representative Council
Euan Baxter, Who Cares?Scotland
Evelyn Campbell, Inverness Collehm, UHI
Fiona Andrews, UWS
Fiona Bennett, Barnardos
Fiona Burns, Scottish Funding Council
Fiona Dyer, CYCJ
Fiona Liddle        
Francis Gordon Stinson, Argyll & Bute Council Throughcare Services
Fraser Chalmers, Kibble
Gary Brown, Perth & Kinross Council
Gary Purdon, East Ayrshire Council
Gavin Yates, Homeless Action Scotland
Gemma Kirk         
Gemma Watson, Care Inspectorate
George MacCallum, Bridgeway Care Services
George MacPhail, SeAscape
Georgio Bleas, NLC
Gill Douglas, Dean & Cauvin Trust
Gillian Kirkwood        Y sort it
Gillian Mcintosh        
Gillian Smith, Our Story
Gordon Main, CELCIS
Grace Fletcher, East Ayrshire Health and Social Care Partnership
Graeme Dey, MSP
Graeme Galloway, on behalf of Police Scotland D&G Division
Graham M Matthews, on behalf of Snowdon House, Snowdon School Ltd
Graham McPheat, University of Strathclyde
Graham Taylor, Care Visions
Grant Ager, on behalf of Fairfield Housing Co-operative
Gus Gault, Curo Salus
Hanna Didcock, on behalf of Scottish Childrens Parliament
Harvey Gallagher, on behalf of Nationwide Association of Fostering Providers
Hazel Greig, foster carer, Stirling Council
Hazel Keith, Care Visions
Hazel Reid, Foster Carer
Heather Gray, Loretto Care
Heather Henderson on behalf of Moray College UHI
Heather Hunter, Includem
Helen Canning, on behalf of Ayrshire College
Helen Martin on behalf of NHS
Highland Community Planning Partnership
Hugh Logan, Principal & Chief Executive, on behalf of Fife College
Iain Gray, Scottish Labour
Iain MacRItchie, on behalf of MCR Pathways
Ioana Boldis        
Isabelle Beaudoin, INESSS
Izzy Taylor        
Jackie Baillie MSP
Jackie Dowall, Dundee City Council
Jackie Flynn        
Jackie Irvine, on behalf of West Dunbartonshire Council
Jacqui Clark, on behalf of Shetland College UHI
Jade, on behalf of Positive Realities
James Dockrell, Care Visions
James O'Neill        
Jamie Britt
Jan Philip, on behalf of Rossie Young People's trust
Jane Alexander, on behalf of Dumfries & Galloway Council Primary Education
Jane Gallacher, foster carer, Stirling Council
Jane Kelly, Care Inspectorate
Jane O'Rorke, University of the West of Scotland
Janet MacKellar, on behalf of HELP (Argyll and Bute) Ltd
Janet Weir, Falkirk Council
Janis Rodden        
Jasmine Urquhart, Aberdeen City Council
Jason Smith, Y-Sort-It
Jason Sweeney, RCS
Jayne Baxter MSP
Jean Cameron, West Dunbartonshire Council
Jean Cullen, North Ayrshire Health & Social Care Partnership
Jean Linning, North Lanarkshire Council
Jed Brady, on behalf of REACH Advocacy Scotland
Jen MacKenzie, Borders College
Jen MacKenzie on behalf of Borders College
Jennifer McKean, East Renfrewshire Council
Jennifer Millington, Crossroads Care - Skye and Lochalsh
Jill Davie, on behalf of West Lothian College
Jill Robb, Aberlour
Jim Boyle, on behalf of Bridges Project
Jim Fletcher,  Leader of the Council, on behalf of East Renfrewshire Council
Jim Gibson, SBC Throughcare/Aftercare Team
JIm Hymas, on behalf of Scottish Fire & Rescue
Jim McCarroll, Perth and Kinross Council
Jim McDonald, Aberlour
Jimmy Paul, NHS NSS
Joan McAlpine MSP
Joanna Cherry MP
Joanne Docherty, on behalf of WDC
Joanne Glennoe, YPeople
Joanne Inglis, NHS A&A Public Health
Joanne MacCulloch, Barnardos Springboard TCAC
Joanne McLeod, Aberdeen City Council
Joe Gibb, Ayrshire Residential Child Care Workers [online]Forum
Johanna Boyd, on behalf of Stirling Council
John Arthur, Inverclyde Council
John Cran, Oilean (Training and Nurture) Ltd
John Divers, Scottish Fire & Rescue Service
John Kemp, on behalf of Scottish Funding Council
John Kerr, Children Hearings Scotland
John McClelland, on behalf of Skills Development Scotland
John McLennan, Inverclyde Council
John Morrison, Edinburgh Napier University
John Owens, on behalf of Argyll and Bute ADP
John Thomson, Young Foundations
John Thorne, Glasgow School of Art
John Trainer, on behalf of Renfrewshire Council Children's Services
John W. Mundell, Inverclyde Council, CEO
John Watson        
Joseph Rankin, on behalf of Nevis Group
Joyce White, on behalf of West Dunbartonshire Council
Judith Furnivall, CELCIS
Judith Leask, Shetland Islands Council
Julie & David Heathcote, foster carers, Stirling Council
Julie Allardyce, SLC
Julie Murray, Fife Council
June Howe, Aspire Scotland Ltd
Karen Dunn, on behalf of GMD Community Services Co UK
Karen Fleming, Social Work
Karen McCulloch, Includem
Karen Pirie, on behalf of South Lanarkshire College
Karen Ross, on behalf of Angus Integrated Children's Service
Karon, on behalf of Argyll & Bute Council
Kate Harrison        
Kate Watson, Ed Psych Service, Inverclyde
Kathleen Mulveyon behalf of SRCCWA
Kathleen Quinn        
Kathleen Singer, on behalf of Aberdeen Foyer
Katie Matthews, East Renfrewshire HSCP
Kausar Heaney, Renfrewshire Council Throughcare & Aftercare Service
Kayleigh Robb, North Ayrshire Throughcare
Kelly, Life Changes Trust
Kenneth Gibson MSP
Kenny McGhee, CELCIS
Kerri Yorkston        
Kevin Lee, Kibble Education and Care Centre
Kevin Mulholland, Economic Development, Inverclyde Council
Kevin Smith, ,Renfrewshire Council
Kevin Stewart MSP,
Kezia Dugdale MSP,
Kim McGinley        
Kimberley Hankin, Fife Council
Kirstie Wallace, Moray Council
Kirsty MacKenzie, Argyll and Bute Council
Kitty Connor,  Clauran Service, Barnardos
Klaudia Grubska, on behalf of Shetland College UHI
Kristina O'Neill, Argyll and Bute council
Laura Beveridge, Who Cares? Scotland
Laura Burton, Strathclyde social work student
Laura Martin, social worker,  Argyll and Bute
Laura Mckechnie, Move On
Laura Porter, Clan Child Law
Laura Sharp        
Laura Steckley, CELCIS
Laura Stewart, Police Scotland
Laura Wood, Fife Council
Laurence Alfred, on behalf of Camphill School Aberdeen
Laurie McGuinness, Carer
Leeanne Yeo, Who Cares?Scotland
Leigh Jolly, on behalf of Aberdeenshire Council
Leisa McQuade, Dundee City Council
Lena Carter, Argyll and Bute Council
Leni Rademacher, Falkirk Council
LeonaMcDermid
Lesley Sneddon, CELCIS
Lesley-Anne Gemmell        
Liam Flockhart, Listen 2 Us
Lianna Pellegrini, Kibble
Linda, West Dunbartonshire Council
Linda Burnie        
Linda Marshall, foster carer, Stirling Council
Linda Morgan, Kibble
Lisa Angus, Foster Care Connect
Lisa Veitch, Care Visions
Liz Reilly, Inverclyde HSCP
Lorna Jenkins, on behalf of West Lothian College
Lorraine McMillan, on behalf of East Renfrewshire Council
Louise Hill, CELCIS
Louise Laing        
Louise Piaskowski        
Luan Sanderson        
Luke Suddaby, Dean & Cauvin Trust
Lyn Mitchell, West Dunbartonshire Council
Lyndsey Robb, North Lanarkshire Council
Lynsey Emery        
Maggie Jackson, West Dunbartonshire Council
Maggie Paterson,Inverclyde Council
Mags Solomon, Inverclyde HSCP
Mairi Damer, Word Up Communications
Mairi McFarlane, Inverclyde Council
Mandy Scott, East Ayrshire HSCP
Manjeet Gill, on behalf of The Corner, Health, Information & Peer-led Services for young people
Marcus Wilson, Ambulance Service
Margaret Adams, Care Visions
Margaret McLeod, YouthLink Scotland
Margaret McMullen, South Lanarkshire
Margaret Wallace, SCVO
Margaretann McGahan, Barnardos
Maria McGinley, University of Strathclyde
Marian Flynn, CELCIS
Marian Lang, Dean and Cauvin Trust
Marie Corran, Barnardos
Marion Foley, Care Visions
Mark Brown, o behalf of Mark Brown Programmes
Mark Heron        
Mark Howie, Stirling Council
Martin McAdam, North Ayrshire Health&Social Care Partnership
Mary Hamilton, on behalf of DEAP Limited
Mary Holt        
Mary-Jean Devon, on behalf of Argyll and Bute Council
Maureen Cassidy, Care Visions
Maureen Kilday,
May Seaman, East Ayrshire Council Social Work
MCR Pathways  
Mhairi Black MP
Michael Greig, City of Edinburgh Family Based Care
Michael Hutchison, Aberdeen City Council
Michael Stewart, Fosterplus Scotland
Michelle Drumm, Iriss
Michelle Foley         
Michelle Jarrella        
Michelle McCue, CELCIS
Michelle Miller,  NLC
Mike Haughey, Shetlands Islands Council
Mike Rodden, Scottish Throughcare & Aftercare Forum
Moira Watson, CHS
Morven Jackson, Barnardos
Nadine Fowler, University of Stirling
Nancy Downie, Barnados 16+ Glasgow
Naomi Selim, Dean and Cauvin Trust
Natalie McLelland, North Ayrshire Throughcare
Natalie Smith, Care Visions
Neil Copland, Aberdeen City council
Neil Findlay MSP
Neil McMillan, on behalf of Nether Johnstone House
Nick Stansfeld, Scottish Funding Council
Nicki McLaughlin, on behalf of Care Visions Why Not?
Nicola Robertson, Argyll & Bute Council
Nicola Smith, on behalf of Barnardo's 16+ Edinburgh
Nicola Stewart, NLC
Nicole Harley, Action for Children
National Leaving Care Benchmarking Forum
Norma Corlette, on behalf of STAF
Padraig McAtarsney, East Renfrewshire Council
Pam Crosthwaite        
Pam Hutchison, Moorehouse Care and education
Pam McCarthy, Inverclyde HSCP
Pamela Graham, Staf
Pamela Kidd, n behalf of Dean & Cauvin Trust
Pat Reid, Heriot-Watt University
Pat Robertson, Gourock, Primary, Inverclyde
Patricia Nicol, East Ayrshire Council
Paul Clancy, Dundee City Council
Paul Edwards, Perth & Kinross Council
Paul Gray, on behalf of NHS Scotland
Paul Johnson, Moray Alcohol and Drugs Partnership
Paul Kyle, Argyll & Bute Council
Paul Lawley, East Lothian council
Paul Orr, West Dunbartonshire Council
Paul Orr, on behalf of West Dunbartonshire Council
Paula Campbell,Who Cares? Scotland
Paula Montgomery,  Why Not? (Care Visions)
Pauline Connelly, Tremanna Childrens Home, Falkirk Council
Pauline Davidson, Inverclyde Council, Children & Families
Pauline Stewart, Care Visions
Peter Finn, Glasgow City Council, Leaving Care Services
Peter Irons, on behalf of East Ayrshire Council
Peter Walker, Argyll and Bute Council
Phil Garnier, Citizen's Advice Bureau
Prof Andrea Nolan, on behalf of Edinburgh Napier University
Professor Sir Jim McDonald on behalf of University of Strathclyde
Rachael Murray, St Philips School
Rachel Farrier, on behalf of Street Legal
Rachel Happer, National Confidential Forum
Rachel Hyslop, on behalf of Glasgow Caledonian University
Raymond Carruth, Renfrewshire Council
Regan Jackson, Dumfries & Galloway Council
Rhoda Grant, Scottish Parliament
Richie Dunlop, Care Visions
Robert Bayne, Mid Lothian Council
Robert Lamb, Education Services, Inverclyde
Robert Manson, Shetland Islands Council
Robert Porter, CELCIS
Robin McGregor, North East Scotland College
Robyn Dearden, Who Cares?Scotland
Rona Gold, Argyll and Bute Council, Community Planning
Ronnie Mahoney, on behalf of Argyll and Bute Council
Rose Brown, on behalf of West College Scotland
Roslyn Clark, Aberdeen City Council
Ruairi Hunter, Staf
Ruth Allan, Care Visions
Saara Watkins, Foster Care Associates Scotland
Saffron Rohan, The Voices
Saira Walker        
Sally Egan, on behalf of NHS Lothian
Sandra Black, on behalf of Renfrewshire Council
Sandra Inglis, foster carer, Stirling Council
Sandy, on behalf of Craigellachie House West Dunbartonshire Council
Sara Brown, Who Cares? Scotland
Sarah McLean, East Ayrshire Council
Sarah Parker, East Ayrshire Council
Scott Campbell, West College Scotland
Scott Hunter, Shetland Islands Council
Scott M. Harrison, on behalf of Forth Valley College
Sean Wilson, YPICC
Selina Ross, WDCVS
Sharon Edwards, Who Cares? Scotland
Sharon Freeman, Queens Cross Housing Association Youth Homelessness Service
Sharon Kane, Venture Trust
Shaune Crosbie, Highland council
Shirley Brown, Throughcare & Aftercare
Shirley Cairney, Inverclyde Council
Shonagh Speirs, Includem
Simon Lynch        
Simon Rivett, Western Isles Children's Panel
Simone Smith, The Voices/STAF
Sofija Tkacenko, on behalf of Renfrewshire Council
Stacey de Koning, Cairn Mhor Fife
Stephen McGhee, on behalf of Spark of Genius
Steven Rodden
Stewart Kerr, Stirling Social Sevices Department
Stuart Cooper, East Ayrshire Council
Stuart Jacob, Falkland House School
Susan Kayes, Lanarkshire NHS
Susan Pollock, on behalf of St Philip's Residential School
Susan Seidel-Hood, Argyll and Bute Council
Susan Walker, Stirling Council
Susan West, on behalf of Stirling Parent & Family Support TEam
Suzann Barr, Children Hearings
Suzanne
Suzanne Kay, Glasgow School of Art
Suzanne Longster, Throughcare & Aftercare @ Argyll & Bute Council
Sylvia, Up-2-Us
Tarzan Bhebhe, Cairn Mhor Childcare Partnership
Thomas Kilday, North lanarkshire council
Tim Martin, Children's Panel
Tom Niccolls, Argyll & Bute Council
Tommy McDade, Barnardo's
Toni Giugliano        
Tracey Jarvis        
Tracey Taylor, Highland Council
Tracy Ann McMillan, Who Cares? Scotland
Tracy Gordon, Inverclyde Council, Children & Families
Tricia        
Varghese Paul,  Aberdeen city council
Wayne Dignam, Care Leavers' Network, Ireland
Wendy Mcadam,
William Blyth, Fife Council
William Stitt, Nevis Group
Wilma Kennedy, on behalf of West Dunbartonshire Council
Yvonne Farquhar, Renfrewshire Council