Thank you to the following organisations and individuals for signing up to endorse the Scottish Care Leavers Covenant.

If you want to join the hundreds of organisations and individuals listed below, who have pledged to help make life better for care leavers, visit the sign up page now.

A Life Explored (Care) Ltd

A McGill, Aberdeen City Council

Ada Wong, Social Welfare Dept, Hong Kong

Adele Fraser, Johnstone / Linwood / Renfrewshire

Adele Tilley on behalf of Tilley Solutions

Aileen Nicol, CELCIS

Aileen Wilson, Inverclyde Council

Ailsa Williams, Moray Council

Aimee Crausaz, Scottish Borders Council

Alaa Garad, on behalf of Ajaweed Elkhear

Alan Blair, Fife College

Alan Connick, St Andrews Primary, Inverclyde

Alan Dick, Port Glasgow High School

Alan Keane

Alan Lafferty on behalf of East Renfrewshire Council

Alan McNiven on behalf of Engage Renfrewshire

Alan Webb

Alana Perry on behalf of Quarriers Family Support Service

Albert Jennings, Placement Support Worker

Alex Comrie, Staf

Alex Grant on behalf of West Dunbartonshire Council

Alex Nicoll, Aberdeen City Council

Alexis Mulvenna on behalf of Burnside House, West Dunbartonshire Council

Alice, Who Cares? Scotland

Alison Findlay

Alison Mooney, Barnardos 16+ Edinburgh

Alison Tinker, EAC

Alistair Macintosh, Scottish Fire and Rescue Service

Alistair Stewart, YPICC

Allan J White, West Dunbartonshire Council

Allan Kidd, JMT Care Services Ltd

Amy Gordon, The Willows, Aberdeen

Amy Mundy, Inverclyde HSCP

Andrew Ferrie, Renfrewshire Council

Andrew Sutherland

Andy Sloan, Care Inspectorate

Angela Brown, East Ayrshire Council

Angela Edwards, Education Services, Inverclyde

Angela Smith, Social Work

Angela Ward, National Confidential Forum

Angie Watt, Care Visions

Angus MacDonald MSP

Ann Martin, Argyll and Bute Council

Anna Swan

Anne Dickie on behalf of Glen Housing Association

Anne Donaldson, Aberdeen City Council

Anne McTaggart MSP

Anne Trevorrow, NLC

Anne Whyte, on behalf of National Fostering Agency Scotland

Annie Ritchie, West Dunbartonshire Council

Argyll and Bute Council

Argyll and Bute Health and Social Care Partnership

Audrey Baird, Good Shepherd Centre

Audrey Cumberford, West Dunbartonshire Council

Audrey Forrest, Argyll and Bute Council

Avril Pintus

Barbie Jordan, on behalf of Glasgow Kelvin College

Ben Farrugia

Billy Todd, North Ayrshire Council

Bob Grant on behalf of Renfrewshire Chamber of Commerce

Bob McLean, Inverclyde HSCP

Bobby Wilson, Argyll and Bute Council

Brendan O'Hara MP, MP Argyll and Bute

Brian Rodden

Brooke Reid, Care Inspectorate

Bruce Adamson, Children and Young People's Commissioner

Caitlin Dyer, Stirling Council

Cameron Forester on behalf of Rees Foundation

Carly Edgar, Who Cares? Scotland

Carol Behenna, Care Visions

Carol Porter, Aberdeen City Council

Carol Thomson, West Dunbartonshire Council

Carol Wassell, CELCIS

Carole Murphy, on behalf of CYCJ

Caroline Hepburn, on behalf of NAFC Marine Centre UHI

Carolyn Wells, Care Visions

Carron Bell, SCRA/WC?S

Catherine Rodden, North Lanarkshire Council

Catherine Will, Care Visions

Cathy Jamieson on behalf of Care Visions

Catriona Hutchison, Student of Social Work

Catriona Miller, Aileymill Primary, Inverclyde

Charlotte Armitage, on behalf of East Lothian Champions Board

Cheryl Kiff on behalf of Argyll and Bute Children and Families

Child Rights Partners, UNICEF, UK

Chloe Dobson, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland

Chloe Shields, Supporter

Chris Sutton, Clackmannanshire Council

Christina McKenzie, RGU

Christina Moriarty, South Ayrshire Council

Christine Allan

Christine MacEachen, Care Visions

Claire Agnew, CELCIS

Claire Gavin, Dundee University Student

Claire Holmes, Nevis Group

Claire Lightowler on behalf of Centre for Youth and Criminal Justice

Claire Milroy, Stirling Council

Claire O'Hara, MCR Pathways

Clare McCafferty, CELCIS

Claudia Beamish MSP, Scottish Labour

Claudia Macdonald, Who Cares? Scotland

Cleland Sneddon, Argyll and Bute Council

Cllr Aileen Morton, Argyll & Bute Council

Cllr George Smith, on behalf of Shetland Islands Council

Cllr Gill Samarai, Aberdeen City Council

Cllr Jackie Dunbar, SNP Group, Aberdeen City Council

Cllr John Fraser, on behalf of Shetland Islands Council

Cllr Julie McKenzie, on behalf of Argyll and Bute Council

Cllr Maureen Chalmers, on behalf of Argyll and Bute Council

Cllr Neil MacGregor, Aberdeen City Council

Cllr. Graham Campbell, Glasgow City Council

Colin Beattie MSP

Courtney Hutton, supporter

Craig McNally, NHS Highland

Dan McCabe, RGU

Danielle Logan, YouthLink Scotland

Danny Henderson on behalf of Care Visions

Davey Blackie

David Barr, Aberlour

David Killean on behalf of Borders College

David Metcalf, Care Visions

David Mitchell, Rossie Young People's Trust

David Naismith, Kibble Care and Education Centre

David Noble, Hillside School

David Orr, Edinburgh Young People's Service (YPS)

David Stewart MSP, Scottish Parliament

Davie Simpson, Inverclyde Throughcare Team

Dawn Parker, South Ayrshire Council

Debbie Nolan, Centre for Youth and Criminal Justice

Deborah Cowan, Life Changes Trust

Deirdre Brock MP

Denis Donnell, Nether Johnstone House

Denise Crawford, Inverclyde Academy

Denny Ford, Who Cares? Scotland

Derek Dorrans, supporter

Derek Kennedy, BTHA

Derek Manson-Smith, Children’s Hearings Scotland

Derek Neilson, Care Visions

Dermot O Regan, Carevisions

Dhyani Crawford, on behalf of West Dunbartonshire Council

Donald MacMillan, on behalf of Argyll & Bute Council

Donna Carvill, on behalf of JMT Fostering

Donna Cunningham, The MCR Pathways Foundation

Donna Gray, Shetland Island Council

Donna McEwan, CYCJ

Donna McGowan, Care Visions

Dougie Gould, Care Visions

Douglas Campbell, on behalf of South Ayrshire Council

Douglas Hardy, Moore House Care and Education

Dr Autumn Roesch-Marsh, University of Edinburgh

Dr Brodie Paterson on behalf of CALM Training

Dr Vicki Welch, CELCIS

Edel Harris, Cornerstone

Eileen Stewart

Elaine Aitken, Shetland Islands Council

Elaine Cameron, West Lothian Council

Elaine Gerrard, Scottish Fire and Rescue Service

Elaine McIntosh, Care Visions

Elaine Mead, NHS Highland

Elaine Smith MSP, MSP for Coatbridge and Chryston

Eleanor Loughran, Inverclyde Council

Elizabeth-Anne Collier, MCR Pathways (MCR Charitable Foundation)

Ellie Hague, Fife Council

Ellie Lawrence, Who Cares? Scotland

Elsa Hamilton, Education Services, Inverclyde

Elsa McLaughlin, Social Work

Emily van Tonder, Throughcare and Aftercare, Continuing Care, Shetland Islands Council

Emma Miller, University of Strathclyde

Emma Smail, Heriot-Watt University

Emma Young, CELCIS

Emma, East Renfrewshire Council

Eona Craig on behalf of Articulate (Scotland) Limited

Erica Barr, East Ayrshire Council

Erin Ross, Glasgow University Students' Representative Council

Euan Baxter, Who Cares? Scotland

Fife College

Fiona Andrews on behalf of UWS

Fiona Bennett, Barnardos

Fiona Burns, Scottish Funding Council

Fiona Dyer, CYCJ

Fiona Liddle

Foster Care Connect

Fostering Relations

Francis Gordon Stinson on behalf of Argyll and Bute Council Throughcare Services

Fraser Chalmers, Kibble Education and Care Centre

Gary Brown, Perth and Kinross Council

Gary Purdon, East Ayrshire Council

Gavin Yates, on behalf of Homeless Action Scotland

Gemma Kirk

Gemma Watson, Care Inspectorate

George MacCallum, Bridgeway Care Services

George MacPhail, on behalf of Seascape

Georgio Bleas, NLC

Gill Douglas, Dean and Cauvin trust / Barnardo’s 16 plus

Gillian Kirkwood, Y sort it

Gillian Mcintosh

Gillian Smith, on behalf of Our Story

Gordon Main, CELCIS

Grace Fletcher, East Ayrshire Health and Social Care Partnership

Graeme Dey MSP

Graeme Galloway on behalf of Police Scotland, Dumfries & Galloway Division

Graham M Matthews on behalf of Snowdon House, Snowdon School Ltd

Graham McPheat, University of Strathclyde

Graham Taylor, Care Visions

Grant Ager, on behalf of Fairfield Housing Co-operative

Gus Gault, Curo Salus

Hanna Didcock on behalf of Children’s Parliament

Hannah Kirkbride, on behalf of Career Matters

Harvey Gallagher, Nationwide Association of Fostering Providers

Hazel Greig, foster carer, Stirling Council

Hazel Keith, Care Visions

Hazel Reid, Foster Carer

Heather Gray, Loretto Care

Heather Henderson on behalf of Moray College UHI

Heather Hunter, Includem

Helen Canning on behalf of Ayrshire College

Helen Hunter, Quarriers

Highland Community Planning Partnership

Iain Gray, Scottish Labour

Iain MacRItchie, MCR Pathways

Inverness Collehm, UHI

Ioana Boldis

Isabelle Beaudoin, INESSS

Izzy Taylor

Jackie Baillie MSP, Scottish Labour

Jackie Dowall, Dundee City Council

Jackie Flynn

Jackie Irvine, on behalf of West Dunbartonshire Council

Jacqui Clark, on behalf of Shetland College UHI

Jade, on behalf of Positive Realities

James Dockrell, Care Visions

James Frame, I’m a care leaver

James O'Neill

Jamie Britt

Jan Philip, Rossie Young People's Trust

Jane Alexander, on behalf of Dumfries & Galloway Council Primary Education

Jane Gallacher, foster carer, Stirling Council

Jane Kelly, Care Inspectorate

Jane O'Rorke, University of the West of Scotland

Janet Weir, Falkirk Council

Janis Rodden

Jasmine Urquhart, Aberdeen City Council

Jason Smith, Y-Sort-It

Jason Sweeney, RCS

Jayne Baxter, Member of Scottish Parliament

Jean Cameron, West Dunbartonshire Council

Jean Cullen, North Ayrshire Health and Social Care Partnership

Jean Linning, North Lanarkshire Council

Jed Brady, on behalf of REACH Advocacy Scotland

Jen MacKenzie on behalf of Borders College

Jennifer Davidson, on behalf of CELCIS

Jennifer McKean, East Renfrewshire Council

Jennifer Millington, Crossroads Care - Skye and Lochalsh

Jill Davie on behalf of West Lothian College

Jill Robb, Aberlour

Jim Boyle, on behalf of Bridges Project

Jim Fletcher, Leader of the Council on behalf of East Renfrewshire Council

Jim Gibson, SBC Throughcare/Aftercare Team

Jim Hymas on behalf of Scottish Fire and Rescue

Jim McCarroll, Perth and Kinross Council

Jim McDonald, Aberlour

Jimmy Paul, CELCIS

Joan McAlpine MSP

Joanna Cherry MP

Joanne Docherty, West Dunbartonshire Council

Joanne Glennoe, Y People

Joanne Inglis, NHS A and A Public Health

Joanne MacCulloch, Barnardos Springboard TCAC

Joanne McLeod, Aberdeen City Council

Joe Gibb, Ayrshire Residential Child Care Workers [online] Forum

John Arthur, Inverclyde Council

John Cran, Oilean (Training and Nurture) Ltd

John Divers, Scottish Fire and Rescue Service

John Kemp, on behalf of Scottish Funding Council

John Kerr, Children Hearings Scotland

John McLennan, Inverclyde Council

John Morrison, Edinburgh Napier University

John Owens, on behalf of Argyll and Bute ADP

John Thomson, Young Foundations

John Thorne, Glasgow School of Art

John Trainer, on behalf of Renfrewshire Council Children's Services

John W. Mundell, Inverclyde Council, CEO

John Watson

Joseph Rankin on behalf of the Nevis Group

Joy Daniels, on behalf of Argyll and Bute Council

Joyce White, on behalf of West Dunbartonshire Council

Judith Furnivall, CELCIS

Judith Leask, Shtlands Islands Council

Julie & David Heathcote, foster carer, Stirling Council

Julie Allardyce, SLC

Julie McCormack, ENGIE

Julie Murray, Fife Council

June Howe, Aspire Scotland Ltd

Karen Dunn, on behalf of GMD Community Services

Karen Fleming, Social Work

Karen Mcculloch, Includem

Karen Pirie on behalf of South Lanarkshire College

Karen Ross, on behalf of Angus Integrated Children's Service

Karon, Argyll and Bute Council

Kasey Gallagher on behalf of Argyll and Bute Council

Kate Harrison

Kate Watson, Ed Psych Service, Inverclyde

Kathleen Quinn

Kathleen Singer, on behalf of Aberdeen Foyer

Katie Matthews, East Renfrewshire HSCP

Kausar Heaney, Renfrewshire Council Throughcare and Aftercare Service

Kay Campbell, Who Cares? Scotland

Kayleigh Robb, North Ayrshire Throughcare

Kelly, Life Changes Trust

Kenneth Gibson MSP

Kenny McGhee, CELCIS

Kerri Yorkston

Kevin Lee, Kibble Education and Care Centre

Kevin Mulholland, Economic Development, Inverclyde Council

Kevin Smith, Renfrewshire Council

Kevin Stewart MSP, Scottish Parliament

Kezia Dugdale MSP, Scottish Labour

Kim McGinley

Kimberley Hankin, Fife Council

Kirsty MacKenzie, Argyll and Bute Council

Klaudia Grubska, on behalf of Shetland College UHI

Kristina O'Neill, Argyll and Bute Council

Laura Beveridge, Who Cares? Scotland

Laura Burton, Strathclyde social work student

Laura Martin, Social Worker, Argyll and Bute Council

Laura Mckechnie, Move On

Laura Porter, Clan Child Law

Laura Sharp

Laura Steckley, CELCIS

Laura Stewart, Police Scotland

Laura Wood, Fife Council

Laurence Alfred on behalf of Camphill School, Aberdeen

Laurie McGuinness, Carer

Leanne Bowers

Leeanne Yeo, Who Cares? Scotland

Leigh Jolly, on behalf of Aberdeenshire Council

Leisa McQuade, Dundee City Council

Lena Carter, Argyll and Bute Council

Leni Rademacher, Falkirk Council

Leona McDermid

Lesley Sneddon, CELCIS

Lesley-Anne Gemmell

Liam Flockhart, listen 2 us

Lianna Pellegrini, Kibble

Life Changes Trust

Linda Burnie

Linda Marshall, foster carer, Stirling Council

Linda Morgan, Kibble

Linda, West Dunbartonshire Council

Lisa Angus, Foster Care Connect

Lisa Maynard, the Care Inspectorate

Lisa Veitch, Care Visions

Liz Reilly, Inverclyde HSCP

Lorna Jenkins on behalf of West Lothian College

Lorraine McMillan on behalf of East Renfrewshire Council

Louise Hill, CELCIS

Louise Laing

Louise Piaskowski

Luan Sanderson

Luke Suddaby, Dean and Cauvin Trust

Lyn Mitchell, West Dunbartonshire Council

Lyndsey Robb, North Lanarkshire Council

Lynsey Emery

Lynsey Glen, Kibble Education and Care centre

Maggie Cruickshank, on behalf of Aberdeen City Council

Maggie Jackson, West Dunbartonshire Council

Maggie Paterson, Inverclyde Council

Mags Solomon, Inverclyde HSCP

Mairi Damer, Word Up Communications

Mairi McFarlane, Inverclyde Council

Mandy Scott, East Ayrshire HSCP

Mandy Sheridan, Argyll and Bute Council

Manjeet Gill on behalf of The Corner, Health, Information and Peer-led Services for young people

Marcus Wilson, Ambulance Service

Margaret Adams, Care Visions

Margaret McCulloch MSP for Central Scotland

Margaret McLeod, YouthLink Scotland

Margaret McMullen, South Lanarkshire

Margaret Wallace, SCVO

Margaretann McGahan, Barnardo’s

Maria McGinley, University of Strathclyde

Marian Flynn, CELCIS

Marian Lang, Dean and Cauvin Trust

Marie Corran, Barnardo’s

Marion Foley, Care Visions

Mark Brown, on behalf of Mark Brown Programmes

Mark Burton

Mark Heron

Mark Howie, Stirling Council

Martin McAdam, North Ayrshire Health and Social Care Partnership

Mary Hamilton on behalf of DEAP Limited

Mary Holt

Mary-Jean Devon on behalf of Argyll and Bute Council

Maureen Cassidy, Care Visions

Maureen Kilday

May Seaman, East Ayrshire Council Social Work

MCR Pathways

Mhairi Black MP

Michael Greig, City of Edinburgh Family Based Care

Michael Hutchison, Aberdeen City Council

Michael Stewart, Fosterplus Scotland

Michaela Gilmore, on behalf of University of Highlands and Islands

Michelle Drumm, Iriss

Michelle Foley, Supporter

Michelle McCue, CELCIS

Michelle Miller, North Lanarkshire Council

Mike Haughey, Shetland Islands Council

Mike Rodden, Scottish Throughcare and Aftercare Forum

Moira Watson, CHS

Morven Jackson, Barnardos

Nadine Fowler, University of Stirling

Nancy Downie, Barnados 16+ Glasgow

Naomi Selim, Dean and Cauvin Trust

Natalie McLelland, North Ayrshire Throughcare

Natalie Smith, Care Visions

National Leaving Care Benchmarking Forum

Neil Copland, Aberdeen City Council

Neil Findlay MSP

Neil McMillan, on behalf of Nether Johnstone House

Nick Stansfeld, Scottish funding Council

Nicki McLaughlin, on behalf of Care Visions Why Not?

Nicola Robertson, Argyll & Bute Council

Nicola Smith, on behalf of Barnardo's 16+ Edinburgh

Nicola Stewart, North Lanarkshire Council

Nicole Harley, Action for Children

Norma Corlette, on behalf of Staf

Padraig McAtarsney, East Renfrewshire Council

Pam Crosthwaite

Pam Hutchison, Moorehouse Care and education

Pam McCarthy, Inverclyde HSCP

Pamela Graham, Staf

Pamela Hoey, Argyll and Bute Council

Pamela Kidd on behalf of Dean and Cauvin Trust

Pat Reid, Heriot-Watt University

Pat Robertson, Gourock, Primary, Inverclyde

Patricia Nicol, East Ayrshire Council

Paul Brady, on behalf of South Lanarkshire Council

Paul Clancy, Dundee City Council

Paul Edwards, Perth and Kinross Council

Paul Gray, on behalf of NHS Scotland

Paul Johnson, Moray Alcohol and Drugs Partnership

Paul Kyle, Argyll & Bute Council

Paul Lawley, East Lothian Council

Paul Orr, on behalf of West Dunbartonshire Council

Paul Varghese, Aberdeen City Council

Paula Campbell, Who Cares? Scotland

Paula Montgomery, Why Not? (Care Visions)

Pauline Connelly, Tremanna Children’s Home, Falkirk Council

Pauline Davidson, Inverclyde Council, Children and Families

Pauline Stewart, Care Visions

Peter Finn, Glasgow City Council, Leaving Care Services

Peter Irons, East Ayrshire Council

Peter Walker, Argyll and Bute Council

Phil Garnier, Citizen's Advice Bureau

Prof Andrea Nolan, on behalf of Edinburgh Napier University

Professor Sir Jim McDonald on behalf of University of Strathclyde

Rachael Murray, St Philips School

Rachel Farrier, on behalf of Street Legal

Rachel Happer, National Confidential Forum

Rachel Hyslop on behalf of Glasgow Caledonian University

Raymond Carruth, Renfrewshire Council

Rebecca Grant, Staf

Regan Jackson, Dumfries & Galloway Council

Rhoda Grant, Scottish Parliament

Robert Bayne, Mid Lothian Council

Robert Gordon University

Robert Lamb, Education Services, Inverclyde

Robert Manson, Shetland Islands Council

Robert Porter, CELCIS

Robin McGregor, North East Scotland College

Robyn Dearden, Who Cares? Scotland

Rona Gold, Argyll and Bute Council, Community Planning

Ronnie Mahoney, on behalf of Argyll and Bute Council

Rose Brown, on behalf of West Dunbartonshire Council

Roslyn Clark, Aberdeen City Council

Ruairi Hunter, Staf

Ruth Allan, Care Visions

Saara Watkins, Foster Care Associates Scotland

Saffron Rohan, Staf/Voices

Saira Walker

Sally Egan on behalf of NHS Lothian

Sandra Black on behalf of Renfrewshire Council

Sandra Inglis, foster carer, Stirling Council

Sandy, on behalf of Craigellachie House, West Dunbartonshire Council

Sara Brown, Who Cares? Scotland

Sarah McLean, East Ayrshire Council

Sarah Parker, East Ayrshire Council

Sarah Shennan, NHS Ayrshire and Arran

Scott Campbell, West College Scotland

Scott Hunter, Shetland Islands Council

Scott M. Harrison, Forth Valley College

Scottish Social Services Council

Sean Wilson, YPICC

Selina Ross, WDCVS

Sharon Edwards, Who Cares? Scotland

Sharon Freeman Queens Cross Housing Association Youth Homelessness Service

Sharon Kane, Venture Trust

Shaune Crosbie, Highland Council

Shirley Brown, Throughcare and Aftercare

Shirley Cairney, Inverclyde Council

Shoina McIntosh, HUB for SUCCESS

Shonagh Speirs, Includem

Simon Lynch

Simon Rivett, Western Isles Children's Panel

Simone Smith, The Voices/STAF

Siobhan Sneddon, River Clyde Homes

Skills Development Scotland

Sofija Tkacenko on behalf of Renfrewshire Council

SRCCWA

Stacey de Koning, Cairn Mhor, Fife

Stephen McGhee, on behalf of Spark of Genius

Stephen Siegerson, on behalf of BeBothered

Steven Hughes, SSC

Steven Rodden

Stewart Kerr, Stirling social sevices department

Stirling Council

Stuart Cooper, East Ayrshire Council

Stuart Jacob, Falkland House School

Susan Kayes, Lanarkshire NHS

Susan Pollock, on behalf of St Philip's Residential School

Susan Seidel-Hood, Argyll and Bute Council

Susan Walker, Stirling Council

Susan West on behalf of Stirling Parent & Family Support Team

Susannah McSweeney,

Suzann Barr, Children Hearings

Suzanne

Suzanne Longster, Throughcare and Aftercare, Argyll and Bute Council

Sylvia, Up-2-Us

Tarzan Bhebhe, Cairn Mhor Childcare Partnership

The Care Inspectorate

Thomas Kilday, North Lanarkshire Council

Tim Martin, Children's Panel

Tom Niccolls, Argyll & Bute Council

Tommy McDade, Barnardo's

Toni Giugliano

Tony Scott, North Lanarkshire Council

Tracey Jarvis

Tracey Taylor, Highland Council

Tracy Ann McMillan, Who Cares? Scotland

Tracy Gordon, Inverclyde Council, Children and Families

Tree Wrisberg

Tricia

Wayne Dignam, Care Leavers' Network, Ireland

Wendy McAdam

West Dunbartonshire Council

William Blyth, Fife Council

William Stitt, Nevis Group

Wilma Kennedy on behalf of West Dunbartonshire Council

Yvonne Farquhar, Renfrewshire Council